335 Sarver Rd Sarver, PA 16055
Estimated Value: $58,445 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Sarver Rd, Sarver, PA 16055 and is currently estimated at $208,861, approximately $179 per square foot. 335 Sarver Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School and Freeport Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Kochanowski Stella
Bought by
Plowman Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$47,909
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,952
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plowman Barry | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plowman Barry | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,049 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2025 | $3,049 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $505 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $284 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | $284 | $14,020 | $870 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map