335 Silver Ridge Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,215
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Silver Ridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $425,009, approximately $132 per square foot. 335 Silver Ridge Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Theme School at Ficquett, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Carr-Sumlin Tamika and Sumlin Eddin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,663
Outstanding Balance
$232,004
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr-Sumlin Tamika | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr-Sumlin Tamika | $266,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $175,800 | $23,600 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $177,120 | $23,600 | $153,520 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $152,120 | $12,800 | $139,320 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $138,640 | $12,800 | $125,840 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $121,080 | $12,800 | $108,280 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $98,120 | $12,800 | $85,320 |
| 2019 | $437 | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $439 | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map