335 Three Lakes Ln Unit 233 Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $186,741 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Three Lakes Ln Unit 233, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $203,685, approximately $176 per square foot. 335 Three Lakes Ln Unit 233 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Latour Leonard F and Latour Andrea J
Bought by
Taft Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Atkin Wendell B and Atkin Madalyn
Bought by
Latour Leonard F and Latour Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taft Carol L | $157,000 | Attorney | |
| Latour Leonard F | $197,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |