335 Trinity Ridge Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Trinity Ridge, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $642,214, approximately $253 per square foot. 335 Trinity Ridge is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School and Rocky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Kuzoian Douglas C
Bought by
Kuzoian Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
Sold by
Mangiafico Dev Corp
Bought by
Kuzoian Douglas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuzoian Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Kuzoian Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Kuzoian Douglas C | $264,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuzoian Douglas C | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuzoian Douglas C | $64,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuzoian Douglas C | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuzoian Douglas C | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,420 | $377,650 | $89,320 | $288,330 |
| 2024 | $11,016 | $377,650 | $89,320 | $288,330 |
| 2023 | $9,240 | $257,250 | $76,090 | $181,160 |
| 2022 | $8,880 | $257,250 | $76,090 | $181,160 |
| 2021 | $8,772 | $257,250 | $76,090 | $181,160 |
| 2020 | $8,644 | $257,250 | $76,090 | $181,160 |
| 2019 | $8,361 | $257,250 | $76,090 | $181,160 |
| 2018 | $8,952 | $276,290 | $68,460 | $207,830 |
| 2017 | $8,731 | $276,290 | $68,460 | $207,830 |
| 2016 | $8,565 | $276,290 | $68,460 | $207,830 |
| 2015 | $8,206 | $276,290 | $68,460 | $207,830 |
| 2014 | $8,206 | $276,290 | $68,460 | $207,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map