M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Peeken
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $213,346
THREE BEDROOM RANCH IN THE VILLAGE OF BOURBONNAIS. ONE CAR DETACHED GARAGE. GREAT CENTRAL LOCATION! PROPERTY IS ELIGIBLE FOR FM FIRST LOOK INITIATIVE THROUGH MAY 24, 2013. SOLD AS IS. SELLER DOES NOT PAY FOR NOR PROVIDE SURVEY OR SURVEY AFFIDAVIT. GENERAL REAL ESTATE TAXES PRORATED AT 100% OF THE MOST RECENT FULL FAX BILL.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Peeken
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty License #475130362 Listed on: 05/08/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Andrew R | $80,000 | Homestar Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Andrew R | $78,551 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.6% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.2% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $61,707 | $5,600 | $56,107 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $52,969 | $5,283 | $47,686 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $49,046 | $4,892 | $44,154 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $46,033 | $4,715 | $41,318 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $44,228 | $4,611 | $39,617 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $41,922 | $4,488 | $37,434 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $39,366 | $4,357 | $35,009 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $36,833 | $4,293 | $32,540 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $35,009 | $4,188 | $30,821 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $33,897 | $4,126 | $29,771 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $32,157 | $4,085 | $28,072 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $36,810 | $6,852 | $29,958 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,254 | $6,852 | $30,402 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Peeken
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Sanford
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 922-6924
84 in this area
282 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08338474
APN: 17-09-19-404-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.