335 White St Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $427,445 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 White St, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $606,361, approximately $405 per square foot. 335 White St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Dr Charles C Polk School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1987
Bought by
Toney Thelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Thelma | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,504 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $8,291 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $8,291 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $8,348 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $8,298 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $8,272 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $8,121 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $8,078 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $7,900 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $7,899 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $7,679 | $97,800 | $46,600 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map