NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Willow Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

Estimated Value: $480,045 - $632,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,420 Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 335 Willow Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $576,261, approximately $405 per square foot. 335 Willow Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Nakhla Peter
Bought by
Salih Usama Mawed and Francis Marian M
Current Estimated Value
$576,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Nakhla Peter
Bought by
Nakhla Peter and Salih Usama M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Deklein Barbara and Mastando Alex
Bought by
Nakhla Peter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Ceransky Steven
Bought by
Mastando Alex

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,300
Interest Rate
6.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Bought by
Cransky Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Boehm Raymond and Boehm Norma
Bought by
Ceransky Steven and Ceransky Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,550
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salih Usama Mawed -- Ptcs Title Agency Llc
Nakhla Peter -- None Available
Nakhla Peter $260,000 --
Mastando Alex $314,000 --
Cransky Kelly -- --
Cransky Kelly -- --
Ceransky Steven $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Salih Usama Mawed $284,000
Previous Owner Nakhla Peter $275,000
Previous Owner Mastando Alex $298,300
Previous Owner Cransky Kelly $30,000
Previous Owner Ceransky Steven $150,550
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,434 $408,600 $243,500 $165,100
2024 $8,024 $404,300 $241,000 $163,300
2023 $8,181 $394,900 $233,500 $161,400
2022 $8,181 $257,900 $157,400 $100,500
2021 $7,840 $257,900 $157,400 $100,500
2020 $7,670 $257,900 $157,400 $100,500
2019 $7,613 $257,900 $157,400 $100,500
2018 $7,675 $257,900 $157,400 $100,500
2017 $7,482 $257,900 $157,400 $100,500
2016 $7,314 $257,900 $157,400 $100,500
2015 $7,085 $257,900 $157,400 $100,500
2014 $6,992 $257,900 $157,400 $100,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.