335 Winthrop St Toledo, OH 43620
Downtown Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,791 - $260,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,708
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Winthrop St, Toledo, OH 43620 and is currently estimated at $179,198, approximately $38 per square foot. 335 Winthrop St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Madison Avenue School Of Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
United Midwest Savings Bank
Bought by
Johnson Gibbs Audrey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Audrey L
Bought by
United Midwest Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Brona M and Lane Eugene F
Bought by
Johnson Audrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Eugene F Lane
Bought by
Johnson Brona M and Lane Eugene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gibbs Audrey L | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| United Midwest Savings Bank | $43,334 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Audrey L | $15,000 | Bayside Title | |
| Johnson Brona M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Audrey L | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $33,215 | $2,940 | $30,275 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $33,215 | $2,940 | $30,275 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $17,990 | $2,205 | $15,785 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $17,990 | $2,205 | $15,785 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $17,990 | $2,205 | $15,785 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $14,945 | $1,855 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $14,945 | $1,855 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $954 | $14,945 | $1,855 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $13,020 | $1,225 | $11,795 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $37,200 | $3,500 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $37,200 | $3,500 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $13,030 | $1,230 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | $819 | $13,030 | $1,230 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map