3350 Evaline St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Evaline St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $288,890, approximately $125 per square foot. 3350 Evaline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson East Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Djonaj Family Trust
Bought by
Zindani Yacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Djonaj Nika and Djonaj Djelusha
Bought by
Djonaj Nika and Djonaj Djelusha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zindani Yacob | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Djonaj Nika | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,351 | $28,600 | $2,400 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map