3350 Highfield Cir Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $358,850 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Highfield Cir, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $405,963, approximately $318 per square foot. 3350 Highfield Cir is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Bought by
Toolan Michael J and Toolan Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toolan Michael J | $154,900 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $80,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $679 | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2025 | $679 | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | $4,827 | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,900 | $22,000 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map