3350 Lindner Ln Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Planters Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Lindner Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $591,177, approximately $369 per square foot. 3350 Lindner Ln is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Charles Pinckney Elementary School, Laurel Hill Primary School, and Thomas C. Cario Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Govreau Living Trust and Benton Joseph W
Bought by
Govreau Living Trust and Benton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Govreau Jon P and Govreau Levie Ann
Bought by
Govreau Living Trust and Govreau Levie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Govreau Jon P and Govreau Levie Ann
Bought by
Govreau Jon P and Govreau Levie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Doane James E and Doane Alice R
Bought by
Govreau Jon P and Govreau Levie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Shepard Tod E
Bought by
Doane James E and Doane Alice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
C Richard Dobson Builders Inc
Bought by
Shepherd Tod E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,242
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA