Seller's Agent in 2025
Katerina Akbarov
South Charlotte Realty Inc
(704) 604-3789
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $482,000
Well-maintained home in a desirable neighborhood, offering numerous amenities and access to walking trails. In addition to the two-car garage, there’s an extra parking pad for a third vehicle. The spacious dining and living areas are perfect for entertaining. The freshly remodeled kitchen features a gas range, a pantry, ample bar counter space, 48" cabinets, and a double-door refrigerator with custom panels—ideal for any gourmet chef. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a loft. But wait until you see the backyard oasis! The largest in the community, it’s fully fenced, offering both privacy and multiple outdoor spaces for grilling, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful landscape. There's even a firepit for cozy evenings. New roof 2023
Don't wait to see this one—it won’t last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
South Charlotte Realty Inc Brokerage Email: cltbroker1@gmail.com License #269165 Listed on: 02/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Christopher Michael | $452,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhavoronkov Yury | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Blackley Jonathan F | $214,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $182,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albert Christopher Michael | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Albert Christopher Michael | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhavoronkov Yury | $227,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackley Jonathan F | $203,608 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Sold | $452,500 | +1.7% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | +85.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $239,999 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | For Sale | $239,999 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $380,220 | $95,000 | $285,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $380,220 | $95,000 | $285,220 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $259,150 | $51,000 | $208,150 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $259,150 | $51,000 | $208,150 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $259,150 | $51,000 | $208,150 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $259,150 | $51,000 | $208,150 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $229,640 | $45,000 | $184,640 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $229,640 | $45,000 | $184,640 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $229,640 | $45,000 | $184,640 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $193,510 | $34,000 | $159,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,510 | $34,000 | $159,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,510 | $34,000 | $159,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katerina Akbarov
South Charlotte Realty Inc
(704) 604-3789
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kendall Jane Hunt
DASH Carolina
(336) 429-2076
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shelley Johnson
EXP Realty LLC Mooresville
(704) 609-8077
15 in this area
233 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kathy Byrnes
EXP Realty LLC Mooresville
(704) 881-3930
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Alena Dube
EXP Realty LLC Mooresville
(980) 888-5670
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4221446
APN: 4672-37-1536-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.