NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3350 Martinez Rd Moriarty, NM 87035

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $222,303

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,097 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,200 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Nestled at the edge of the East Mountains, this fully fenced 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been tastefully renovated to include a new metal roof, newer fridge and stove, new flooring, fresh paint inside and out, butcherblock counters, water heater, water softner, as well as covered front and rear porches. Large 20x20 carport. 50 amp RV hook up. All of this on 1.5 acres of nicely treed land, directly off of a paved road. Community water system and natural gas, this property has an abundance to offer at a hard to find price point. Near Walmart, Smiths, Walgreens, doctors, home improvment stores, auto repair stores, restaurants, etc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carmine Marotta

Terra Firma Realty License #20579 Listed on: 11/22/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Garth

CENTURY 21 Camco Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $887

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,097 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Garden Bath
  • Separate Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home is 28 x 44 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1043051317512000000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$887

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Directions: From Rt 66, head south on Lexco. West on Martinez to the property on the south side of the road.
  • Model: Redman
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Mobile Length: 44
  • Mobile Width: 28
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Speed Internet, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1097.0
  • Window Features: Metal, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Redman
  • Construction Type: Frame, Masonite
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Community/Coop
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Green Features

  • Green Power: None

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340.0
  • Parcel #: 1043051317512000000
  • Zoning Description: RR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 886.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2023
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Stephen Garth
CENTURY 21 Camco Realty
List Price
$185,000
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$200,326

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.32%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$182,344
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,982

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2018
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
List Price
$80,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.91%
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Mcdonald Jack
Bought by
Mcdonald Jack and Lunsford Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Coss Ann
Bought by
Lunsford Robert and Lunsford Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rasmussen Jaden E -- Fidelity National Title
Rasmussen Jaden E -- Fidelity National Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rasmussen Jaden E $186,558
Closed Rasmussen Jaden E $7,600
Closed Rasmussen Jaden E $186,558
Previous Owner Moss William G $73,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Sold -- -- --
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2023 11/27/23 For Sale $185,000 +131.3% $169 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/06/2019 04/06/19 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2018 07/30/18 For Sale $80,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,579 $63,334 $12,667 $50,667
2024 $913 $36,632 $11,944 $24,688
2023 $887 $35,565 $11,596 $23,969
2022 $861 $34,529 $11,258 $23,271
2021 $813 $33,524 $10,930 $22,594
2020 $789 $33,490 $10,919 $22,571
2019 $846 $35,849 $10,930 $24,919
2018 $837 $35,813 $10,919 $24,894
2017 $0 $35,845 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $34,658 $9,992 $24,666
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1045115

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: R002845701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.