Estimated Value: $372,308 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Pilot Rd, Riner, VA 24149 and is currently estimated at $477,327, approximately $149 per square foot. 3350 Pilot Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $198,000 | $44,400 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $15 | $198,000 | $44,400 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $198,000 | $44,400 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $219,300 | $28,000 | $191,300 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $219,300 | $28,000 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $219,300 | $28,000 | $191,300 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $219,300 | $28,000 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $229,200 | $32,500 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map