3350 Poseidon Way Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,055,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Poseidon Way, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $909,017, approximately $228 per square foot. 3350 Poseidon Way is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Schmauss Craig and Schmauss Kathryn E
Bought by
Craig And Kathryn Schmauss Revocable Living T and Schmauss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Schmauss Craig and Schmauss Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Oceanside Village Inc
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig And Kathryn Schmauss Revocable Living T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmauss Craig | $319,200 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmauss Craig | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $357,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,277 | $346,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $336,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $327,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $317,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $313,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,073 | $306,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $300,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $294,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $288,170 | $90,000 | $198,170 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $286,170 | $90,000 | $196,170 |
| 2014 | $5,277 | $283,900 | $70,000 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map