3350 Ryon Ct Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Ryon Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $282,986, approximately $219 per square foot. 3350 Ryon Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1988
Sold by
Porter James M and Porter Vickie L
Bought by
Mcpherson Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Diane M | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $203,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $187,400 | $90,000 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $177,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $168,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $159,100 | $80,000 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $152,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $146,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $140,400 | $75,000 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $137,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map