3350 Weidner Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $660,711 - $994,000
Studio
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Weidner Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $827,356, approximately $829 per square foot. 3350 Weidner Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Fulton Avenue Elementary - School 8, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,819 | $461 | $190 | $271 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $440 | $182 | $258 |
| 2023 | $9,846 | $463 | $191 | $272 |
| 2022 | $9,386 | $463 | $191 | $272 |
| 2021 | $8,748 | $457 | $188 | $269 |
| 2020 | $8,748 | $512 | $511 | $1 |
| 2019 | $7,455 | $549 | $525 | $24 |
| 2018 | $7,567 | $585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $622 | $528 | $94 |
| 2016 | $7,696 | $658 | $494 | $164 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $695 | $521 | $174 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $695 | $521 | $174 |
| 2013 | $3,028 | $745 | $559 | $186 |
Source: Public Records
Map