335030 E Highway 66 Wellston, OK 74881
Estimated Value: $153,744 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335030 E Highway 66, Wellston, OK 74881 and is currently estimated at $195,915, approximately $143 per square foot. 335030 E Highway 66 is a home with nearby schools including Wellston Elementary School, Wellston Middle School, and Wellston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Payne Bryce
Bought by
Payne Bryce and Payne Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Horton Fern E
Bought by
Payne Bryce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
M & S Homes Inc
Bought by
Horton James C and Horton Fern E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Tillison Andrew Thomas J
Bought by
M & S Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Goggin Mary
Bought by
M & S Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Gerdes Robert Nelson
Bought by
M & S Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Dist Ct Lin Co & Gerdes Be
Bought by
Gerdes Robert Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1972
Sold by
Gerdes B J
Bought by
Gerdes Bessie D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Bryce | -- | American Eagle Title | |
| Payne Bryce | -- | American Eagle Title | |
| Payne Bryce | $95,000 | -- | |
| Horton James C | $69,000 | -- | |
| M & S Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| M & S Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| M & S Homes Inc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Gerdes Robert Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Gerdes Bessie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $13,927 | $4,078 | $9,849 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $13,521 | $3,323 | $10,198 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $13,886 | $3,386 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $971 | $12,746 | $3,057 | $9,689 |
| 2021 | $944 | $12,375 | $3,190 | $9,185 |
| 2020 | $932 | $12,014 | $2,526 | $9,488 |
| 2019 | $902 | $11,665 | $2,461 | $9,204 |
| 2018 | $863 | $11,325 | $2,523 | $8,802 |
| 2017 | $870 | $10,995 | $1,965 | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $821 | $10,427 | $1,588 | $8,839 |
| 2015 | $597 | $7,610 | $799 | $6,811 |
| 2014 | $597 | $7,610 | $799 | $6,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map