Estimated Value: $145,546 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3351 Cadillac Ave, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $157,137, approximately $147 per square foot. 3351 Cadillac Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Cockrum Raymond W
Bought by
Corney Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corney Thomas E | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $552 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,850 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,300 | $12,100 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map