3351 Dodgeson Rd Alexander, NY 14005
Estimated Value: $95,236 - $192,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3351 Dodgeson Rd, Alexander, NY 14005 and is currently estimated at $145,809, approximately $213 per square foot. 3351 Dodgeson Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Olsen Omar
Bought by
Harrison George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison George | $20,350 | W. Douglas Call |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $79,000 | $21,200 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $73,900 | $21,200 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $63,600 | $21,200 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $63,600 | $21,200 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $53,400 | $15,200 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $529 | $45,900 | $15,200 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $855 | $45,900 | $15,200 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $855 | $45,900 | $15,200 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $628 | $39,900 | $15,200 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $750 | $39,900 | $15,200 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,900 | $12,300 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,900 | $12,300 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map