3351 Margarette Dr Trenton, MI 48183
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3351 Margarette Dr, Trenton, MI 48183 and is currently estimated at $249,450, approximately $214 per square foot. 3351 Margarette Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Jesse L. Anderson Elementary School, Boyd W. Arthurs Middle School, and Trenton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,486 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,315 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,839 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map