3351 Northfork Rd Elliston, VA 24087
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3351 Northfork Rd, Elliston, VA 24087 and is currently estimated at $245,809, approximately $141 per square foot. 3351 Northfork Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastern Montgomery Elementary School, Shawsville Middle School, and Eastern Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Alderman Shirley Jean Leftwich and Carbonneau Jeri Lynn
Bought by
Croy Camden William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$203,350
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croy Camden William | $210,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croy Camden William | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $189,500 | $28,900 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $14 | $189,500 | $28,900 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $189,500 | $28,900 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $159,600 | $28,900 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $159,600 | $28,900 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $159,600 | $28,900 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $159,600 | $28,900 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $151,200 | $28,900 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $151,200 | $28,900 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $151,200 | $28,900 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $151,200 | $28,900 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $154,300 | $28,900 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map