C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Chris Swires
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $490,000
Beautiful ZLL, located close to schools, shopping and midtown. Wake up with morning sun in your bedroom and evening sun on your deck. Huge fenced back yard great for kids and pets.
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Swires
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #13551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Lynn Joseph J | -- | United Title Guaranty | |
| Maillet Ryan M | -- | None Available | |
| Marron Peggy L | -- | -- | |
| Marron Peggy L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynn Joseph J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maillet Ryan M | $186,079 | |
| Previous Owner | Marron Peggy L | $87,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2013 05/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $259,700 | $85,600 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $244,100 | $85,600 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $207,900 | $85,900 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $207,200 | $85,600 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $191,700 | $85,600 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $186,200 | $85,600 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $196,900 | $85,600 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $184,600 | $66,800 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $193,400 | $66,800 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $185,900 | $63,900 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $176,300 | $63,900 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $173,000 | $63,900 | $109,100 |
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Chris Swires
RE/MAX
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 13-5421
APN: 01492288000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.