J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jordan Roe
Heartland Real Estate Brokers
(765) 461-2817
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $230,000
Fantastic brick ranch just on the outskirts of town. Open floor plan with updated kitchen and appliances, spacious living and dining areas. 3 bdrm 1.5 updated baths, ample closet space. oversized 2 car attached garage. big fenced rear yard with storage shed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nearon Trae J | $132,000 | Metropolitan Title Co | |
| Gifford Scott | $70,000 | Kleindl Rose K | |
| Clifford Kathi | $70,000 | -- | |
| Cook Dustin G | $65,000 | Landquest Title Group Llc | |
| Moore David Marshall | $190,000 | Klatch Louis | |
| Nearon Trae J | $129,360 | Metropolitan Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore David Marshall | $181,071 | |
| Previous Owner | Nearon Trae J | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nearon Trae J | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Sold | $180,000 | +9.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | +153.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $65,000 | +0.2% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $200,400 | $25,100 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $177,300 | $25,100 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $490 | $146,400 | $25,100 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $388 | $127,000 | $23,900 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $292 | $117,300 | $23,900 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $228 | $109,100 | $23,900 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $619 | $107,600 | $23,900 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $507 | $94,000 | $17,800 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $521 | $94,000 | $17,800 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $371 | $85,600 | $17,800 | $67,800 |
| 2013 | $363 | $86,600 | $17,800 | $68,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jordan Roe
Heartland Real Estate Brokers
(765) 461-2817
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Todd Warden
The Hardie Group
(765) 437-2300
116 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202217358
APN: 34-10-03-378-018.000-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.