3352 E 56th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,721 - $384,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3352 E 56th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $346,680, approximately $109 per square foot. 3352 E 56th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Hirsch George W and Hirsch Theresa D
Bought by
Hirsch Hollow Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Goodyear Judith Gayle
Bought by
Hirsch George W and Hirsch Theresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,425
Outstanding Balance
$97,315
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Goodyear John Edmund and Goodyear John E
Bought by
Goodyear Judith Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,425
Outstanding Balance
$97,315
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Goodyear John Edmund
Bought by
Goodyear Judith Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Hollow Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hirsch George W | $190,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Goodyear Judith Gayle | -- | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Goodyear Judith Gayle | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch George W | $142,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $23,320 | $3,113 | $20,207 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $23,320 | $3,113 | $20,207 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $23,320 | $3,113 | $20,207 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $23,320 | $3,113 | $20,207 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $23,320 | $3,113 | $20,207 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $23,374 | $3,113 | $20,261 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $23,374 | $3,113 | $20,261 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $23,374 | $3,113 | $20,261 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $23,042 | $3,069 | $19,973 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $21,945 | $2,923 | $19,022 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $20,900 | $3,113 | $17,787 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $20,900 | $3,113 | $17,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map