3352 Edgebrook Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $225,266
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3352 Edgebrook Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $217,567, approximately $212 per square foot. 3352 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Bought by
Paul Morris Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Morris Llc | $315,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paul Morris Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $37,560 | $10,500 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $37,560 | $10,500 | $27,060 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $37,555 | $10,500 | $27,055 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $27,550 | $3,150 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $27,550 | $3,150 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $27,550 | $3,150 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $22,330 | $3,150 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $22,330 | $3,150 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $22,330 | $3,150 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $20,310 | $3,050 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $20,310 | $3,050 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $20,310 | $3,050 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $809 | $21,385 | $3,220 | $18,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map