3352 Newbliss Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Halifax Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,155 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3352 Newbliss Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $366,789, approximately $171 per square foot. 3352 Newbliss Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Donald J Murtaugh J and Donald Constance W
Bought by
Murtaugh Donald Raymond and Stokes Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Murtaugh Donald J and Murtaugh Constance W
Bought by
Murtaugh Donald J and Murtaugh Constance W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Halifax Plantation Inc
Bought by
Murtaugh Donald J and Murtaugh Constance W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murtaugh Donald Raymond | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Murtaugh Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Murtaugh Donald J | $167,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,700 | $299,813 | $55,000 | $244,813 |
| 2025 | $4,700 | $295,608 | $55,000 | $240,608 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $291,525 | $55,000 | $236,525 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $162,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $157,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $153,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $151,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $147,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $144,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $141,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $139,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $138,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $136,955 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map