3353 E Lafayette Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,178 - $599,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 E Lafayette Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $563,295, approximately $235 per square foot. 3353 E Lafayette Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Ambassador Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Basso Gloria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basso Gloria L | $320,043 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $32,098 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $30,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $40,500 | $8,100 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $30,580 | $6,110 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $28,510 | $5,700 | $22,810 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $23,460 | $4,690 | $18,770 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $22,820 | $4,560 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map