3353 E Powell Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,644 - $1,087,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 E Powell Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $993,411, approximately $250 per square foot. 3353 E Powell Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Arizona College Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stoner Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stoner Gregory W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Stoner Gregory W | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Stoner Gregory W | $448,000 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoner Gregory W | $241,000 | |
| Closed | Stoner Gregory W | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Stoner Gregory W | $238,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $52,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $50,296 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $63,810 | $12,760 | $51,050 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $48,510 | $9,700 | $38,810 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $45,930 | $9,180 | $36,750 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $43,400 | $8,680 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $42,130 | $8,420 | $33,710 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $40,700 | $8,140 | $32,560 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $39,780 | $7,950 | $31,830 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $39,860 | $7,970 | $31,890 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $36,820 | $7,360 | $29,460 |
Map
- 3434 E San Carlos Place
- 3370 E Cherrywood Place
- 3174 E Mead Dr
- 3173 E Canyon Way
- 3371 E Horseshoe Dr
- 3628 E Lynx Place
- 3370 E Horseshoe Dr
- 5205 S Sandstone Place
- 3081 E Beechnut Place
- 3624 E San Pedro Place
- 3697 E Blue Ridge Place
- 3100 E Mahogany Place
- 4820 S Mingus Dr
- 3534 E Tonto Place
- 3693 E Nolan Dr
- 3664 E Horseshoe Dr
- 5025 S Mingus Place
- 3323 E Elmwood Place
- 2744 E Mead Place
- 3354 E Birchwood Place
- 3373 E Powell Place
- 3333 E Powell Place
- 3354 E San Carlos Place
- 3334 E San Carlos Place
- 3374 E San Carlos Place
- 3313 E Powell Place
- 3352 E Powell Place
- 3332 E Powell Place
- 3314 E San Carlos Place
- 3312 E Powell Place
- 3293 E Powell Place
- 3412 E Powell Place
- 3294 E San Carlos Place
- 3292 E Powell Place
- 3351 E Lynx Place
- 3355 E San Carlos Place
- 3331 E Lynx Place
- 3335 E San Carlos Place
- 3273 E Powell Place
- 3311 E Lynx Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.