3353 Mapleleaf Ln Dallas, TX 75233
Kimball NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,828 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 Mapleleaf Ln, Dallas, TX 75233 and is currently estimated at $331,707, approximately $169 per square foot. 3353 Mapleleaf Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Elementary School, T.W. Browne Middle School, and Justin F. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Crane Elizabeth and Crane Elizabeth Hicks
Bought by
Escalante Oscar and Serrato Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,520
Outstanding Balance
$47,138
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalante Oscar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escalante Oscar | $113,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $333,160 | $40,000 | $293,160 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $333,160 | $40,000 | $293,160 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $266,570 | $40,000 | $226,570 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $266,570 | $40,000 | $226,570 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $211,100 | $40,000 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $5,727 | $211,100 | $40,000 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $204,520 | $40,000 | $164,520 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $204,520 | $40,000 | $164,520 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $154,440 | $20,000 | $134,440 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $128,110 | $20,000 | $108,110 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $115,890 | $20,000 | $95,890 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $115,890 | $20,000 | $95,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map