Estimated Value: $293,000 - $542,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 N Block Rd, Reese, MI 48757 and is currently estimated at $393,987, approximately $152 per square foot. 3353 N Block Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Reese Elementary School, Reese Middle School, and Reese High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Spranger Richard J and Spranger Melissa M
Bought by
Heinlein Bret S and Heinlein Devin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$178,049
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinlein Bret S | $265,000 | -- | |
| -- | $245,000 | -- | |
| Spranger Richard J | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinlein Bret S | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Spranger Richard J | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Spranger Richard J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $108,400 | $15,100 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,800 | $0 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map