33530 Wesley Rd Eustis, FL 32736
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $638,913
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33530 Wesley Rd, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $602,228, approximately $222 per square foot. 33530 Wesley Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Jorgenson Michael M
Bought by
Diaz Jimmy Lee and Diaz Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Outstanding Balance
$170,694
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$431,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Patrick Henry H and Patrick Betty J
Bought by
Jorgenson Michael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jimmy Lee | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Jorgenson Michael M | $270,000 | Brokers Title Of Leesburg Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History