33533 Bloomberg Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,311 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33533 Bloomberg Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $424,078, approximately $348 per square foot. 33533 Bloomberg Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Bristow Kenneth W and Bristow Rosie
Bought by
Wilkerson Myrna L and Wilkerson Stephen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Myrna L | $115,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $151,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $147,114 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $142,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $138,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $134,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $130,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $126,904 | $0 | $0 |