3354 Basford Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $719,225
Studio
4
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 Basford Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $664,806, approximately $307 per square foot. 3354 Basford Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Shaff James V and Shaff Bernard L
Bought by
Ingraham Cyril T and Ingraham Katherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingraham Cyril T | $118,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingraham Cyril T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $550,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $520,100 | $195,800 | $324,300 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $472,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $425,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $378,200 | $144,000 | $234,200 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $376,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $374,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $372,700 | $144,000 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $372,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,615 | $349,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $337,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $337,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map