RENTED APR 14, 2026

3354 Collier Point Dacula, GA 30019

Estimated Value: $533,000 - $610,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,371 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2025

Last sale price $595,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,743 / mo

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Private Lot
  • Puckett's Mill Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this exquisite home located in the highly sought-after Hamilton Mill. This home offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and privacy. The home boasts an abundance of space throughout, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, creating an inviting open-concept layout perfect for entertaining with a seamless flow between the chefs kitchen, spacious living room, and dining room. Walk into the gorgeous foyer that opens up to a 2-story living area natural light through large windows. The living room looks out to your beautiful fenced in back yard landscaped with blueberry bushes and a fig tree, relax by the gas fire pit while the children and/or guests enjoy the playground and trampoline. The chef's kitchen boasts ample counter space, an island, granite countertops, gas range, walk-in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. One large bedroom on the main level can serve as a guest room or office space and the owners did not forget their four legged family members! There is a full pet suite under the stairs! Upstairs boasts a split floor plan, the primary suite with large office or sitting area and on suite bathroom with separate shower and soaking tub. Across the open catwalk are two bedrooms sharing a Jack and Jill full bathroom. Hamilton Mill has resort-style amenities with two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, playgrounds, a soccer field, and a golf course. This property offers not just a home but a lifestyle, experience the perfect blend of sporting excellence and leisurely luxury in this Hamilton Mill Community. It's like having a resort at your doorstep! Non-unfurnished.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

WENJING LIU

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #393248 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Last Renter's Agent

Heeyoung Park

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #425462

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,371 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • 24-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include swimming, tennis

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 24
  • Pet Deposit: 600

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1997
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .39
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Min Rental Period Months: 12
  • Use Rent Spree: Yes
  • Total Finished Area2: 3371
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3371
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3371
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Two Story Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Mud Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Application Fee: 50
  • PetsAllowed: Call

Fee Information

  • Fee Paid: No
  • Association Fee Includes: Swimming, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pucketts Mill
  • High School: Mill Creek
  • Middle School: Frank N Osborne

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2025
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$595,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.67%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$575,139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$19,861
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2020
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Doran Megan
Bought by
Palmer Douglas Lee and Palmer Dorothy Nicole
Seller's Agent
Scott Lacy
Pend Realty, LLC.
Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.61%
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2017
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank Na 2006 & Oa2
List Price
$261,900
Sold Price
$249,009
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,891
-4.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.49%
Original Mortgage
$199,207
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Stanley
Bought by
Us Bank National Association T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Loften Wiley D and Loften Marilyn H
Bought by
Stone Stanley and Stone Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
The Housing Group Inc
Bought by
Lofton Wiley D and Lofton Marilyn H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
10.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Jinghao $595,000 --
Palmer Douglas Lee $347,000 --
Doran Megan $249,009 --
Us Bank National Association T -- --
Stone Stanley $225,000 --
Lofton Wiley D $208,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Palmer Douglas Lee $267,000
Previous Owner Doran Megan $199,207
Previous Owner Stone Stanley $213,750
Previous Owner Lofton Wiley D $177,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented $3,815 +9.0% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Sold $595,000 -0.7% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 For Sale $599,000 +72.6% $178 / Sq Ft
04/09/2020 04/09/20 Sold $347,000 -0.9% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Price Changed $350,000 -4.1% $104 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Price Changed $364,900 -1.4% $108 / Sq Ft
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $369,900 +48.5% $110 / Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Sold $249,009 -4.9% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2017 05/05/17 For Sale $261,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Price Changed $261,900 -5.0% $78 / Sq Ft
02/25/2017 02/25/17 For Sale $275,600 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,109 $223,360 $59,840 $163,520
2024 $7,976 $214,840 $45,600 $169,240
2023 $7,976 $201,600 $45,600 $156,000
2022 $6,687 $179,200 $40,400 $138,800
2021 $5,062 $131,640 $27,200 $104,440
2020 $4,698 $131,640 $27,200 $104,440
2019 $4,543 $131,640 $27,200 $104,440
2018 $3,589 $99,600 $27,200 $72,400
2016 $4,081 $120,040 $24,000 $96,040
2015 $3,909 $110,400 $22,800 $87,600
2014 -- $110,400 $22,800 $87,600

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10720865

Georgia MLS

APN: 3-001F-150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.