3354 E Woodcraft Rd Bennington, OK 74723
Estimated Value: $242,335 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 E Woodcraft Rd, Bennington, OK 74723 and is currently estimated at $249,834, approximately $102 per square foot. 3354 E Woodcraft Rd is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School and Bennington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Rose Cara Y and Dominick James
Bought by
Mcintyre Travis and Lepisto Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,845
Outstanding Balance
$100,207
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$149,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Phh Real Estate Services
Bought by
Rose Cara Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Pardue Gordon D and Pardue Nancy
Bought by
Phh Real Estate Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1993
Sold by
Mcadoo Geraldine
Bought by
Pardue Gordon D and Pardue Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Travis | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Rose Cara Y | $57,400 | -- | |
| Phh Real Estate Services | $66,500 | -- | |
| Pardue Gordon D | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre Travis | $137,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $11,882 | $1,304 | $10,578 |
| 2024 | $783 | $11,535 | $1,266 | $10,269 |
| 2023 | $783 | $11,199 | $1,165 | $10,034 |
| 2022 | $724 | $10,874 | $1,005 | $9,869 |
| 2021 | $703 | $10,587 | $1,005 | $9,582 |
| 2020 | $739 | $11,074 | $1,005 | $10,069 |
| 2019 | $789 | $10,752 | $1,005 | $9,747 |
| 2018 | $766 | $10,439 | $1,005 | $9,434 |
| 2017 | $788 | $10,135 | $1,005 | $9,130 |
| 2016 | $775 | $9,970 | $840 | $9,130 |
| 2015 | $802 | $9,970 | $840 | $9,130 |
| 2014 | $829 | $9,970 | $840 | $9,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map