3354 Maple Dr Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $239,451 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 Maple Dr, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $254,613, approximately $126 per square foot. 3354 Maple Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School, Highland Christian School, and Our Lady Of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Briseno Jose and Jose And Virginia Revocable Tr
Bought by
Briseno Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Briseno Jose and Briseno Virginia
Bought by
Briseno Jose and Briseno Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briseno Olga | -- | None Available | |
| Briseno Jose | -- | Stewart Title Svcs Of Nw In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $236,000 | $43,200 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $218,400 | $43,200 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $208,900 | $43,200 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $172,400 | $43,200 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $146,300 | $25,600 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $147,100 | $25,600 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $141,400 | $25,600 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $131,300 | $25,600 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $126,300 | $25,600 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $125,600 | $25,600 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $129,500 | $25,600 | $103,900 |
| 2013 | $851 | $120,500 | $25,600 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map