$329,900
$15K PRICE DROP

3355 8th Dr Baker City, OR 97814

Estimated payment $1,941/month

Total Views 2,731
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,192 Sq Ft
$277 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Mid-century modern 2 bed, 2 bath home with a functional open kitchen/dining layout. Features original hardwood floors, fresh interior paint, and a cozy gas fireplace. One bath offers a walk-in shower, the other a tub. Updates include furnace, A/C, and on-demand hot water. Exterior highlights include a covered deck for seasonal use, RV parking, greenhouse, attached carport, and detached oversized garage.

Listing Agent

Mitch Grove

The Grove Team, Ltd. License #201207269 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,189

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cross Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RMD

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 179

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,189

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, MidCenturyModern
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 329900.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, HardwoodFloors, LaminateFlooring, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinOven, Dishwasher, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, RangeHood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: MetalSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, CoveredPatio, CrossFenced, Fenced, Greenhouse, Outbuilding, RVParking, SecondGarage, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Middle Or Junior School: Baker
  • Elementary School #2: South Baker

Lot Info

  • Farm: No
  • Zoning: RMD
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Parcel #: 179

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2189.42

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,189 $154,975 $31,921 $123,054
2024 $2,665 $150,462 $28,744 $121,718
2023 $2,614 $146,080 $27,828 $118,252
2022 $2,542 $141,826 $30,468 $111,358
2021 $2,465 $137,696 $32,525 $105,171
2020 $2,309 $133,686 $37,236 $96,450
2019 $2,231 $129,793 $34,994 $94,799
2018 $2,069 $126,013 $31,728 $94,285
2017 $2,003 $122,343 $32,853 $89,490
2016 $1,864 $118,780 $31,924 $86,856
2015 $1,835 $115,321 $31,749 $83,572
2014 $1,765 $111,963 $30,880 $81,083
2013 -- $108,702 $34,776 $73,926
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $329,900 -4.3% $277 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $344,900 +81.5% $289 / Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $190,000 -1.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Price Changed $192,000 -3.8% $161 / Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 For Sale $199,500 +11.5% $167 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $179,000 +2.3% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $175,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $190,000 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 166511117

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 000179

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.