3355 E Jerome Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,664 - $724,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3355 E Jerome Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $653,416, approximately $271 per square foot. 3355 E Jerome Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Arete Preparatory Academy - Great Hearts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Thygeson Michael J
Bought by
Michael John Thygeson Living Trust and Thygeson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Thygeson Michael J and Thygeson Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,450
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael John Thygeson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thygeson Michael J | $195,226 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thygeson Michael J | $185,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $31,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $30,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $45,130 | $9,020 | $36,110 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $35,420 | $7,080 | $28,340 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $34,300 | $6,860 | $27,440 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $31,650 | $6,330 | $25,320 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $27,700 | $5,540 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $26,980 | $5,390 | $21,590 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map