3355 Norwalk Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Marion Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,388 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3355 Norwalk Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $174,097, approximately $173 per square foot. 3355 Norwalk Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Dwayne S
Bought by
Johnson Janis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Gene P Johnson Realty Inc
Bought by
Johnson Janis L and Johnson Dwayne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,673
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$167,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Tanksley Doris P
Bought by
Gene P Johnson Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,673
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$167,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Janis L | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Janis L | $65,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Gene P Johnson Realty Inc | $62,500 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Janis L | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Gene P Johnson Realty Inc | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $47,360 | $11,900 | $35,460 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $47,360 | $11,900 | $35,460 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $47,355 | $11,900 | $35,455 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $25,410 | $8,050 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $25,410 | $8,050 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $25,410 | $8,050 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $21,490 | $7,000 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $21,490 | $7,000 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $21,490 | $7,000 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $21,950 | $3,290 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $21,950 | $3,290 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $21,950 | $3,290 | $18,660 |
| 2013 | $687 | $23,100 | $3,465 | $19,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map