Estimated Value: $122,837 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3355 Young Rd, Salem, AR 72576 and is currently estimated at $138,946, approximately $110 per square foot. 3355 Young Rd is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Bought by
Mcfarren Russell and Mcfarren Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarren Russell | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $15,590 | $3,600 | $11,990 |
| 2024 | $502 | $13,520 | $3,200 | $10,320 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $13,520 | $3,200 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $64 | $13,520 | $3,200 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $418 | $11,150 | $2,100 | $9,050 |
| 2019 | $43 | $11,150 | $2,100 | $9,050 |
| 2018 | $418 | $11,150 | $2,100 | $9,050 |
| 2017 | $418 | $11,150 | $2,100 | $9,050 |
| 2016 | $68 | $11,150 | $2,100 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,790 | $2,000 | $9,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,790 | $2,000 | $9,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,790 | $2,000 | $9,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map