33550 Nieblock Ln Creswell, OR 97426
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33550 Nieblock Ln, Creswell, OR 97426 and is currently estimated at $549,828, approximately $386 per square foot. 33550 Nieblock Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Creslane Elementary School, Creswell Middle School, and Creswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Freske David C and Freske Thelma Anne
Bought by
Freske David C and Freske Thelma Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freske David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $232,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $226,124 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $219,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $192,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $187,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $181,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $176,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $166,177 | $0 | $0 |