Seller's Agent in 2012
Doug Carroll
RE/MAX 1st Choice
(815) 488-6611
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $590,322
Country living at its finest. Well maintained, 3 bedroom, 2 bath country home on 2 acres. Main level recently remodeled, Possible 4th bedroom in lower level. 120'x60' Morton outbuilding includes 37.5' x 60' shop, office, bath with shower, in floor radiant heat, jib crane, and 82.5'x60' storage area. Easy access to Interstate 80 and Starved Rock State Park. Horses OK.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcman Christopher | $287,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holcman Christopher | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Sold | $287,000 | -2.7% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,345 | $117,538 | $11,783 | $105,755 |
| 2024 | $9,345 | $117,532 | $11,777 | $105,755 |
| 2023 | $8,418 | $105,362 | $10,409 | $94,953 |
| 2022 | $7,953 | $101,139 | $9,931 | $91,208 |
| 2021 | $7,613 | $98,130 | $9,590 | $88,540 |
| 2020 | $7,595 | $98,126 | $9,586 | $88,540 |
| 2019 | $7,694 | $98,121 | $9,581 | $88,540 |
| 2018 | $7,482 | $98,118 | $9,578 | $88,540 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $89,608 | $8,622 | $80,986 |
| 2016 | $6,553 | $80,923 | $7,647 | $73,276 |
| 2015 | $5,951 | $73,362 | $4,388 | $68,974 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,891 | $4,914 | $75,977 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Doug Carroll
RE/MAX 1st Choice
(815) 488-6611
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Philip Howell
RE/MAX
(815) 228-4883
94 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 07992102
APN: 12-16-106000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.