3356 Mount Ln Hubertus, WI 53033
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3356 Mount Ln, Hubertus, WI 53033 and is currently estimated at $427,605. 3356 Mount Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Friess Lake Elementary, Hartford High School, and Crown of Life Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Senn-Cwiklinski David A Cwiklinski and Senn-Cwiklinski Regina M
Bought by
May Philip and May Rachel K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Cwiklinski David A and Senn Cwiklinski Regina M
Bought by
Cwiklinski David A and Senn Cwiklinski Regina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Philip | $220,000 | -- | |
| Cwiklinski David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $279,000 | $81,200 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $279,000 | $81,200 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $279,000 | $81,200 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $279,000 | $81,200 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $279,000 | $81,200 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $227,400 | $60,000 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $194,700 | $60,000 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $194,700 | $60,000 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $194,700 | $60,000 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $207,000 | $60,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $207,000 | $60,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $181,200 | $60,000 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $2,492 | $181,200 | $60,000 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map