$375,000

Estimated payment $2,449/month

Total Views 7,430
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your private retreat in the prestigious gated community of Black Diamond Ranch. Located at 3356 N Bent Tree Point in Lecanto, this beautifully maintained 2,150 sq. ft. home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and resort-style living. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy peaceful surroundings and added privacy, creating the perfect place to relax and unwind. Residents enjoy access to world-class golf and upscale amenities, all within one of Florida’s most sought-after communities. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence or a serene getaway, this home offers a lifestyle of ease and refinement..

Listing Agent

Hailey Verdicchio

Halo Realty License #3583004 Listed on: 08/13/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,817

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $212 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking
  • Golf Cart Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1818160040000000170

Community Details

Overview

  • 001474 Plantation Pines Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,817

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$212 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: 001474 - PLANTATION PINES
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 375000
  • InternetRemarks: Contact Listing Agent for questions about showings.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2150
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bath Shower, Primary Bath Tub
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Golf Course
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: 001474 - PLANTATION PINES
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 212
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course Community, Golf Equity Included

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1818160040000000170
  • Zoning: PDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2817

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,818 $228,284 -- --
2024 $2,748 $221,850 -- --
2023 $2,748 $215,388 $0 $0
2022 $2,569 $209,115 $0 $0
2021 $2,493 $203,024 $19,980 $183,044
2020 $2,942 $206,565 $19,980 $186,585
2019 $2,716 $186,693 $19,980 $166,713
2018 $2,462 $162,250 $19,980 $142,270
2017 $2,252 $140,871 $19,980 $120,891
2016 $2,292 $138,035 $19,980 $118,055
2015 $2,548 $150,387 $19,980 $130,407
2014 $2,813 $160,840 $43,892 $116,948
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed -- Dba Crystal River Title
Deed $265,000 --
Deed $195,000 --
Deed $100 --
Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $140,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11857899

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 18E-18S-16-0040-00000-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.