3356 Scioto Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $256,647 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3356 Scioto Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $265,912, approximately $172 per square foot. 3356 Scioto Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1991
Sold by
Lin Helen H M
Bought by
Lin Dick B J and Lin Helen H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Dick B J | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $69,132 | $10,920 | $58,212 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $69,132 | $10,920 | $58,212 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $54,555 | $9,996 | $44,559 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $54,555 | $9,996 | $44,559 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $54,555 | $9,996 | $44,559 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $45,843 | $8,400 | $37,443 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $45,843 | $8,400 | $37,443 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $45,843 | $8,400 | $37,443 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $43,208 | $7,896 | $35,312 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $43,208 | $7,896 | $35,312 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $43,208 | $7,896 | $35,312 |
| 2013 | $2,754 | $45,966 | $8,400 | $37,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map