33560 Ivy Bend Rd Stover, MI 65078
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $108,137
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33560 Ivy Bend Rd, Stover, MI 65078 and is currently estimated at $96,534, approximately $134 per square foot. 33560 Ivy Bend Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County R-I Elementary School and Morgan County R-I High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2007
Sold by
Mayfield Phillip A
Bought by
Guffey John E and Guffey Wanda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guffey John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $8,280 | $2,147 | $6,133 |
| 2023 | $378 | $7,450 | $1,900 | $5,550 |
| 2022 | $379 | $7,450 | $1,901 | $5,549 |
| 2021 | $378 | $7,448 | $1,898 | $5,550 |
| 2020 | $178 | $3,211 | $1,906 | $1,305 |
| 2019 | $178 | $3,211 | $1,906 | $1,305 |
| 2018 | $183 | $3,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $179 | $3,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $226 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $226 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map