NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $662,000 - $927,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,033 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2024

Last sale price $765,000 $252 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,714 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Freedom Trail Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2024

New Build by Ohio's premier custom home builder. Wooded, ravine, walkout ranch home with all the Wow factors that you would want in your next home. First Floor Master with spa like master retreat. Gourmet Kitchen with builders signature Messy Kitchen / Pantry. Finished lower level with 2 additional bedrooms and full bath. This is not your average ranch home and is a must see. Minutes away from Alum Creek and Polaris.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Niko Coombs

EXP Realty, LLC License #2020000598 Listed on: 02/02/2024

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mara Ackermann

RE/MAX Consultant Group License #2002013078

RE/MAX Consultant Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,362

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $345 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,033 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Great Room
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement
  • Basement Window Egress

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 318-134-02-021-519

Community Details

Overview

  • $600 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • $300 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Association Phone (614) 636-0099

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,362

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-212-4991
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Ravines at McCammon Chase
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 410.92
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 2
  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Egress Window(s), Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Associa
  • Transfer Fees: 300.0
  • Reserve Contribution: 600.0
  • Association Fee: 345.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-636-0099
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 318-134-02-021-519

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13362.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2024
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
List Price
$817,500
Sold Price
$765,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$52,500
-6.42%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$818,419

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,419
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.30%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,681
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,738

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2022
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
List Price
$800,000
Sold Price
$800,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2020
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
List Price
$629,000
Sold Price
$649,614
Premium/Discount to List
$20,614
3.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.63%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dowler Gregory R $765,000 World Class Title
Thierlein David $800,000 Chicago Title
Beardsley Harold $649,700 Stewart Title
Beardsley Harold $649,700 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dowler Gregory R $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $649,614 -- --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Sold $765,000 -1.3% $252 / Sq Ft
03/21/2024 03/21/24 Price Changed $775,000 -3.1% $256 / Sq Ft
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Price Changed $799,900 -2.2% $264 / Sq Ft
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Sale $817,500 +2.2% $270 / Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Sold $800,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Off Market $800,000 -- --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 For Sale $800,000 +23.2% $267 / Sq Ft
10/15/2020 10/15/20 Sold $649,614 +3.3% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2020 08/12/20 For Sale $629,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,314 $239,750 $42,350 $197,400
2023 $13,362 $239,750 $42,350 $197,400

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224002892

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 318-134-02-021-519

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.