RENTED APR 15, 2026

Estimated Value: $438,530 - $479,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2012

Last sale price $160,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 188% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,610 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Come and check out this cozy 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Morrison Ranch! In addition to the 2 bedrooms, there is a beautiful den that makes a great office, living room, or play room. Newer carpet in the bedrooms and den. The rest of the home has gorgeous HARDWOOD FLOORING. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless appliances, and beautiful cabinets. The home also has upgraded baseboards, shiplap, and stunning new light fixtures. Absolutely perfect location in Morrison Ranch with its beautiful tree-lined streets, parks and greenbelts, and lakes. This home won't last long! Come and check it out!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brian Fleming

Elite Square Feet, LLC License #SA708659000 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 3,825

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3,825 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Morrison Ranch HOA
  • Morrison Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/11/26
  • $45 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-19-064

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

3,825 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: Morrison Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Oven, Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1308.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3825.0
  • Parcel #: 304-19-064

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Cheyenne Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fleming Brian Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
$461,133

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,565
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$220,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Fleming Gary W and Fleming Gayle
Bought by
Cheyenne Property Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2012
Closed on
Aug 25, 2012
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
10.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Dunford Jason B and Fort Tiffany R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,215
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleming Brian Benjamin $305,000 Premier Title Agency
Cheyenne Property Holdings Llc -- None Available
Fleming Gary W $160,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Dunford Jason B $230,782 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fleming Brian Benjamin $275,000
Previous Owner Dunford Jason B $227,215
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Rent $2,195 +9.8% --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
10/18/2024 10/18/24 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
08/30/2012 08/30/12 Sold $160,000 +14.3% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2012 03/09/12 Price Changed $140,000 -3.4% $107 / Sq Ft
02/18/2012 02/18/12 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2012 02/11/12 For Sale $145,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,809 $22,313 -- --
2024 $1,685 $21,251 -- --
2023 $1,685 $33,610 $6,720 $26,890
2022 $1,637 $25,950 $5,190 $20,760
2021 $1,728 $22,900 $4,580 $18,320
2020 $2,003 $21,950 $4,390 $17,560
2019 $1,859 $19,960 $3,990 $15,970
2018 $1,797 $18,700 $3,740 $14,960
2017 $1,739 $17,460 $3,490 $13,970
2016 $1,785 $17,510 $3,500 $14,010
2015 $1,626 $17,000 $3,400 $13,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7012036

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-19-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.