3357 E Thompson Ave Saint Francis, WI 53235
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3357 E Thompson Ave, Saint Francis, WI 53235 and is currently estimated at $336,136, approximately $212 per square foot. 3357 E Thompson Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Primary School, Saint Francis High School, and St Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Miller Perry J
Bought by
Miller Perry J and Miller Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Mautz Gerald and Mautz Eunice
Bought by
Miller Perry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
5.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Perry J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Perry J | $159,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Perry J | $156,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,125 | $357,400 | $39,200 | $318,200 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $221,300 | $36,400 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $6,106 | $221,300 | $36,400 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $5,833 | $221,300 | $36,400 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $221,300 | $36,400 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $210,500 | $27,500 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $210,500 | $27,500 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $6,078 | $210,500 | $27,500 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $123,500 | $27,500 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $102,000 | $27,500 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $142,000 | $34,000 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $3,501 | $142,000 | $34,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map